PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how crdbag.com (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

Collecting Personal Information

Examples of Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.

Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.

Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels .

Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify.

Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number.

Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

Source of collection: collected from you.

Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify [ADD ANY OTHER VENDORS WITH WHOM YOU SHARE THIS INFORMATION. FOR EXAMPLE, SALES CHANNELS, PAYMENT GATEWAYS, SHIPPING AND FULFILLMENT APPS].

Examples of Personal Information collected: [MODIFICATIONS TO THE INFORMATION LISTED ABOVE OR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION AS NEEDED]

Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.

Source of collection: collected from you.

Disclosure for a business purpose: MinorsSharing Personal InformationWe use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights. Behavioural Advertising. We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=adsGOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymousBING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads]Using Personal InformationLawful basisYour consent;The performance of the contract between you and the Site;Compliance with our legal obligations;To protect your vital interests;To perform a task carried out in the public interest;For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.RetentionAutomatic decision-makingTemporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.Selling Personal InformationCATEGORIES OF INFORMATION SOLD;INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO OPT-OUT OF SALE;WHETHER YOUR BUSINESS SELLS INFORMATION OF MINORS (UNDER 16) AND WHETHER YOU OBTAIN AFFIRMATIVE AUTHORIZATION;IF YOU PROVIDE A FINANCIAL INCENTIVE TO NOT SELL INFORMATION, PROVIDE INFORMATION ABOUT WHAT THAT INCENTIVE IS.]Your rights GDPRCCPA Cookies Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store CRDBAG Used in connection with access to admin._secure_session_idUsed in connection with navigation through a storefront.cartUsed in connection with shopping cart.cart_sigUsed in connection with checkout.cart_tsUsed in connection with checkout.checkout_tokenUsed in connection with checkout.secretUsed in connection with checkout.secure_customer_sigUsed in connection with customer login.storefront_digestUsed in connection with customer login._shopify_uUsed to facilitate updating customer account information.Reporting and AnalyticsNameFunction_tracking_consentTracking preferences._landing_pageTrack landing pages_orig_referrerTrack landing pages_sShopify analytics._shopify_fsShopify analytics._shopify_sShopify analytics._shopify_sa_pShopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals._shopify_sa_tShopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals._shopify_yShopify analytics._yShopify analytics.Do Not TrackChangesContact

Arctiv AB, Stengränd 1, 0902, 85244 Sundsvall, Sweden

Last updated: [DATE]

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority here: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/]